Hinge for concealed fixing, concealed, for flush interior doors

For timber thicknesses of 13-38 mm

Hinge for concealed fixing, concealed, for flush interior doors
Note: The image may show a similar article
Or select product features below
Add to cart

Please select an article

Select the product's features

Select via article table

Finish

Product details

Material

Housing: Zinc alloy, joint: Steel
versions for wood thicknesses 41–51 mm, joint with plastic slide plates

Installation

For screw fixing

Application and planning dimensions

For timber thickness mm13–1619–2419–2522–2628–3435–3841–4548–51
Dim. A mm9.712.912.816.119.425.628.635.6
Dim. B mm42.944.560.069.795.0117.0117.4139.1
Dim. C mm23.020.032.035.053.066.062.578.0
Dim. D mm5.05.06.47.09.512.09.712.0
Dim. E mm13.020.020.025.029.039.030.052.0
Gap F mm17.122.122.127.432.643.750.862.2
Gap G mm2.43.23.24.04.86.46.47.5
Gap H mm2.72.72.73.54.05.59.68.0

Complementary products and accessories

19 April 2018

Hinge for concealed fixing, concealed, for flush interior doors

For timber thicknesses of 13-38 mm

Note: The image may show a similar article

Note

Please select an article via the features or article table in order to add it to the cart.